MUSIC : ECHOLAB        

Music Producer : Gavin Little

Composer : Steve Lynch

Programming/sequencing/synths : Steve Lynch

Frame Drums/Bass Drums/live percussion : Robbie Harris

Violin/Violas : Kenneth Rice

Tuba : Nick Etheridge

Trombone : David Liddell

Bass Trombone : Richard Henry

Drum kits : Tom du Pree

 

 

Creative Credits

CLIENT: WARNER BROS. INTERACTIVE ENTERTAINMENT

David Haddad – President, Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment

Matt Geyer-Vice President, Consumer and Digital Marketing at Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment

Adam King - Director, Brand Marketing at Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment

Peter Orrestad – Associate Manager, Brand Marketing

Irene Chan - Associate Manager, Brand Marketing at Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment

Sharis Gharibi - Senior Manager, Brand Marketing at Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment

 

GAME DEVELOPER: MONOLITH PRODUCTIONS

Kevin Stephens – Studio Head, Monolith Productions

Michael de Plater – VP, Creative Director, Monolith Productions

Philip Straub – Director of Art, Monolith Productions

Mark Jessup – Marketing Games Manager, Monolith Productions

 

AGENCY: THE MARTIN AGENCY

Chief Creative Officer: Joe Alexander

Executive Creative Director: James Robinson

Creative Director: Marie Richer

Creative Director: Jamie Umpherson

Executive Producer: Steve Humble

Producer: Ben Latimer

Digital Producer: Ethan Piper

Junior Producer: Nicolette Steele

Business Affairs Manager: Juanita McInteer

Financial Affairs Manager: Karen Taylor

Group Account Director: Cara Watson

Account Management Operations: Sandra Snead

UX Strategy Planning Director: Meg Riley

UX Strategy Senior Planner : Taylor Wiegert

Group Project Management Supervisor: Susan Karns

PRODUCTION COMPANY: RUFFIAN

Director: Neil Huxley

Executive Producer: Robert Herman

Head of Production: Sheila Eisenstein

Producer: Malachy McAnenny

Director of Photography: Fabian Wagner

1st AD: Craig Pinckes

Production Designer: Ricky Eyres    

Project Manager: Kristin Rathje

PC: Viggo Blegvad

Action Director: Nick Mckinless

Stunt Rigger: Lou Horvath

Senior Model Maker: Martin Pec

Senior Costume: Josef Cechota

Voice Coach: Peter Warnock

 

PRODUCTION SERVICE: RADIOAKTIVE FILMS    

Executive Producer: Darko Skulsky

Producer UA: Sasha Bevko

Producer M-R: Nick Semko

Production Assistant: Emil Shkulkiy

Production Assistant: Julia Sotnikova

Production Assistant: Anna Lee

Production Assistant: Vania Suvorin

1st AD: Dennis Sonin

2nd AD: Val Semko

3rd AD: Vasiliy Belousov

 

PROSTHETICS

Prosthetics Supervisor: Rogier Samuels

Prosthetics Supervisor: Carola Brockhoff

Modelmaker: Jan Bílek

Modelmaker: Šimon Cibulka

Painter: Jan Jírovec

Prosthetics pc: Joy Possel

Senior Prosthetics: Floris Schuller

Senior Prosthetics: Kevin Van Den Bergh

Senior Prosthetics: Lionel Lé Senior

Senior Prosthetics: Luigi D’andrea

Senior Prosthetics: Xander Forterie

Prosthetics: Inga Ross

Prosthetics: Rolf Te Booij

Prosthetics: Selina Horowitz

Prosthetics Assistant: Yascha Puts

Prosthetics Assistant: Coraline Perin

 

ART DEPARTMENT

Production Designer : Vova Radlinksy

Props Master: Zoya Kosulina

Props Master: Sergey Kramarenko

Art Department: Oleg Pylnik

Art Department: Andrey Krupenko

Art Department: Sergey Senchuk

Art Department: Konstantin Bezvenyuk

Art Department: Gleb Lobanov

Art Department: Mihail Nikitenko

Model Maker: Anton Logosha

Art Department: Yuriy Vislouh

Model Maker: Aleksandr Ludyanik

Art Department Driver: Vova Lipets

Art Department Driver: Sarudinov Aleksander

 

STUNT RIGGERS

Ilya Yurchishin  

Sergey Osadchuk    

Alexandr Galushko    

Andrey Golovnya   

 

CAMERA DEPARTMENT

Steadicam: Andrey Kotenev

2nd Cam Operator: Sasha Roshchyn

Focus Puller Cam 1: Petya Chetveryakov

Focus Puller Cam 2: Sergey Panteleyev

1st Camera Technician: Sergey Kolesnik

Playback / DIT: Valik Gryb

DIT: Rupos

 

PYROTECHNICS

Sasha Suvorov

Oleg Suvorov

Vladimir Suvorov

Sergey Mogilenets

Vitaliy Kofanov

Gennady Kulakovskiy

Alexandr Filipenkov

 

LIGHT & GRIP

Gaffer: Leo Sidorenko

Light/Grip: Yura Kuzmin

Light/Grip: Sergey Rulev

Light/Grip: Сергей Трошин

Light/Grip: Андрей Горовой

Light/Grip: Владимир Акулов 

Light/Grip: Тищенко Артем 

Light/Grip: Сергей Зуйков

Light/Grip: Вадим Борода 

Light/Grip: Площанюк Роман

Light/Grip: Алексей Збронжк

Dolly Grip 1: Олег Чернышов

Dolly Grip 2: Стеценко Александр  

 

CRANE

Crane Technician: Sergey Subota

Crane Technician: Anton Lapiga

Crane Driver: Sergey Melnichuk

 

WARDROBE

Wardrobe Stylist: Masha Kero

Wardrobe Assistant: Ladislav Beza

Wardrobe Assistant: Jan Padyšák

Wardrobe Assistant: Tatyana Davidenko

Wardrobe Assistant: Alyona Matveeva

Wardrobe Assistant: Andrey Sychov

Wardrobe Assistant: Alexandr Shevchuk

Wardrobe Assistant: Natalya Smihovskaya

Wardrobe Assistant: Vilkus Voytek

Wardrobe Assistant: Galina Otenko

Armor: Denis Zakrevskiy

 

MAKE UP

Make Up Artist: Mart Elle

Make UP Assistant: Yuliya Tihomirova

Make UP Assistant: Aleksandra Bublienko     

Make UP Assistant: Anna Minenko

Make UP Assistant: Mariya Petrovskaya

Make UP Assistant: Alexandra Dzuba  

 

Make UP Assistant: Marina Kotsovskaya

Make UP Assistant: Kristina Moroz

Make UP Assistant: Ekaterina Kavaler

Make UP Assistant: Dariya Gnatyukova

Make UP Assistant: Elena Baranovskaya

Make UP Assistant: Inna Samus       

Make UP Assistant: Olga Dyadyun

Make UP Assistant: Anna Rebrikova

Make UP Assistant: Lilya Novikova

Make UP Assistant: Elena Andreytseva

Make UP Assistant: Anna Chervinskaya

Make UP Assistant: Iris Onufriyenko

 

RUNNERS

Artur Vizenkov

Igor Brazhko

Tolik Koval  

Dima Krutenko

Andrei Krutenko

 

DRIVERS

Max Caravella

Dima Kyiv

Oleg Scuba

 

Miscellaneous Crew

Assistant Director: Kolya Perestyuk

Assistant Director: Artem Sobko

Location Manager: Andrey Nedobora

Maxim Suhovey

DIT: Denis mazepa

DIT: maxim pesovskiy

Sound: Mihail Naskaslniy

Sound: Sergey Movchan

Sergey ristenko

BTS: Max Malinovskiy

 

Medic: Dmitriy Petrov

Clapper: Marina Svetnaya

Chaperone: Sasha Voskova

Chaperone: Kristina Zheldak

Chaperone: Marina Yarovaya

Chaperone: Yulya Satsuta

Chaperone: Sasha Belko

EDITORIAL: WORK EDITORIAL

Editor: Stewart Reeves

Editor: Adam Witten

EP: Marlo Baird

LA Producer: Brian Scharwath

NY Producer: Christopher Delarenal

Assistant Editor: Josh Sasson

Assistant Editor: Keith Hamm

VISUAL EFFECTS:    MPC

Executive Producer: Nick Haynes

Producer: Brendan Kahn

VFX Supervisor: Vicky Osborn / Tobey Lindbäck

2D Lead: Tobey Lindbäck

3D Lead: Vicky Osborn

 

2D Team: Leslie Chung, Ruairi Twohig, Alex Harding, Kelly Bruce, Christopher

Miller, Artur Elson, David Anger, Anthony Ricciardi, Benjamin Williams, Bilali

Mack, Giulia Bartra, Mazyar Sharifian. David Rouxel, Rajinikanth R, S. Samson Samuel, Ginesh Gandhi, Bala Krishnan R, Rajesh Kaushik, Sabanayagam V, Uday Veerepalli, Kajal Pandya, Mithilesh.G, Sreejimol CP, Shalwin Shaiju, Vishal Digambar Mule, Vamsi Krishna Reddy, Prasanth Palaparthi, Jose J. Arulanandhan, Bruno Roosewelt, Hemalatha T, Manu Gopalakrishnan, Manu PS, Padma Priya, Praveenkumar Samiraj, Sudheesh TV, V Jegadeesan, Yasasvini.V, Likin Ganpathy CP, Sivakumar R, Silambarasan R P, Srikanth Salla, R Vignesh, Muruganatham T, Mohanakrishnan C, Mahendra Reddy, Karthi G, Amit Shukla, Amresh Kumar, Joshi John, Aginesh, Naresh, P N Arunkumar, S Rajesh.

 

3DTeam: Tiago Dias, Graeme Revell, Butch Belair, Chris Ribar, Chris Bernier, Jacob Fradkin, Jemmy Molero, Sue Jang, Mike Lombardo, Reginald Emvula, Madeline Jackson, James Vidal, Jimmy San, Anna White, Lee Wolland, Alain Cisneros, Zhao Wang, Angela Carafas, Anthony Gordon, Wesley Schneider. Radu Ciubotariu, Kate Gabriel, Flavia Minnone, Maximilian Mallmann, Hanna Binswanger. Dave White, Ryan McDougal, Andrew Price, Meghan Sesnie, Lyndsey Horton, Ali Rizvi, Jim Koonce, Brendan Echsner, Rodrigo Carrasco. Debalina Dasgupta, Subbaiah, Ankan Sanyal, Ambalika Nandy, D. Venkatesan, Debasish Raha, Shiny Rajan, Jyoti Prakash Panda, Gopika Priya, Jayadeep Chandran, Manjunath Ramakrishnaiah, Baskaran S, Ria Banerjee, SelvaKumar k, Ajai V John, Anbarasu E, Bibin Balan P, Sumesh Chammancheri, Vaibhav Gupta, Gowri Shankar Velusamy D, Joyett Fernandes, Partha Modal, Pramod L J, Gayatri Patel, Mohan Pugaz, Prashanth Paramasivam, Earnest Victor, Elangovan Ganeshan, Sivapriyan, Ganesh Kumar S, Jacob T. Oommen, Raju Ganesh S., Gowri Shankar Velusamy D, Deepali Negi, Bakiyaraj P, Srinivas Achary, Parineeta Jasiwal,.

 

Colorist: Jean-Clement Soret

Executive Producer: Ellora Chowdhury

 

London Line Producer: Sandra Eklund

LA Line Producer: Colin Clarry

 

Bangalore Line Producer: Pooja Pandya

NY Coordinators: Erin Hewitt, Stephen Dierks

LA Coordinator: John Edson

 

DIGITAL PRODUCTION : JAM3

Executive Creative Director  : Adrian Belina

Executive Creative Director : Pablo Vio

Executive Producer : Jordan Cuddy

Creative Director : Dirk van Ginkel

Associate Creative Director : Vinicius Araujo

Producer : Jason Legge

Lead Developer : Matt DesLauriers

Technical Director : Aaron Morris

UX Designer : Melissa Hernandez

 

MUSIC : ECHOLAB        

Music Producer : Gavin Little

Composer : Steve Lynch

Programming/sequencing/synths : Steve Lynch

Frame Drums/Bass Drums/live percussion : Robbie Harris

Violin/Violas : Kenneth Rice

Tuba : Nick Etheridge

Trombone : David Liddell

Bass Trombone : Richard Henry

Drum kits : Tom du Pree

 

SOUND DESIGN AND SOUND EDITORIAL : FORMOSA FEATURES    

Supervising Sound Editor : Per Hallberg

Sound design : Ann Scibelli

1st Assistant Sound Editor : Philip D. Morrill    

 

RECORDING STUDIO: SOUND LOUNGE

Sound Engineer: Rob DiFondi

ADR Engineer: Pat Christensen

Executive Producer: Mike Gullo

Executive Producer - Film & TV: Rob Browning

Senior Producers: Kate Albers and Liana Rosenberg

 

WB TALENT

Pollyanna McIntosh / Voice of Shelob

Troy Baker / Voice of Talion

 

LIVE ACTION CAST / UK

Ashley Beck / Talion

Charlie Rawes / Mogg

Spencer Wilding / Noruk

Steve Lewington / Red Best Master

Sergey Babchuk / Massive Blue Orc

Gary Finan / Trapped Blue Orc

 

LIVE ACTION CAST / UA

Vitya Doroshenko / Crossbowman #3

Sergey Balatskiy / Crossbowman #2

Nikita Kopus / Crossbowman #4

Roma Buyanov / Main Crossbowman

Sergey Babchuk

Aleksandr Kolodiy / Necromancer

Kirill Rybyantsev / Henchman #2

Oleg Spisovskiy / Pyro (Krosh)

Oleg Cherkesov / Gang Leader (Grom)

Sergey Shlyakhtyuk / Henchman #1

Yuri Gorbenko

Dima Ivanenko / Archer #1

 

LIVE ACTION CAST / UK STUNT TEAM

Adam Collins

Andrius Davidenas

Al Holland

Nik Schodel

Luke Tumber

 

LIVE ACTION CAST / UA STUNT TEAM

Ivan Doskich

Pavel Lyashenko

Sergei Yarmoshenko

Konstantin Stoyanov

Alexandr Kosinov

Valery Pasechnik

Slavomir Hilinsky

Gennady Krutko

Andrey Valiev

Andrey Lisichkin

CREATIVE AGENCY

SENIOR PLANNER: Taylor Wiegert (UX Strategy)

PRODUCER: Ben Latimer

PLANNING DIRECTOR: Meg Riley (UX Strategy)

GROUP ACCOUNT DIRECTOR: Cara Watson

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER: Steve Humble

EXECUTIVE CREATIVE DIRECTOR: James Robinson

DIGITAL PRODUCER: Ethan Piper

CREATIVE DIRECTOR: Marie Richer, Jamie Umpherson

CREATIVE AGENCY: The Martin Agency

DIGITAL PRODUCTION COMPANY

DIGITAL PRODUCTION: Jam3

 

OFFLINE

EDITOR: Work Editorial

POST PRODUCTION / VFX

POST PRODUCTION HOUSE: MPC

PRODUCTION COMPANY

PRODUCTION COMPANY: Ruffian

PRODUCER: Malachy McAnenny

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER: Robert Herman

DOP: Fabian Wagner

DIRECTOR: Neil Huxley